NewsUncategorized
Trending

KABA’21 NOMINEES UNVEILED

The list of nominees for the 2021 edition of the Kasoa Business Awards has been revealed.
Ray Multimedia, organizers and producers of the Kasoa Business Awards, released the list of nominees at a dinner held at The Church Of Pentecost PIWC, Kasoa, on the 3rd of October 2021.
The dinner which was strictly by invitation, had seasoned people such as Rev. Dr. Orlando Kingsley Fianya of The Household Ministry and Civilian Peace Service as well as Eld. Ransford De-graft Asante address the audience made up of businesspersons.
Information on how to vote for the nominees in their respective categories was also given out. Voting can be done via the USSD by dialing the short code *718*800# on all networks, input the nominee’s code and follow the prompts or log on to www.kabaawards.com, select vote on the menu panel and cast your votes in any of the categories.
Below are some pictures for the dinner night

Below are the list of nominees and their categories

BEST ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS
NAME

4040 Palace Spot, Bar & Grill
Type 2 Band
The Afrocentric
Willy’s Pub & Eatery
Swiss Band

BEST FOOD & BEVERAGE BUSINESS:
NAME
Fruit Splash
MC Luridis
Glosam Catering Center
Caphzan Enterprise
Willy’s Pub & Eatery

BEST TRAVEL, TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY BUSINESS:
NAME
Pemeens Guest House
Cliff Haven Beach Resort

BEST MACRO BUSINESS:
NAME
Gengroup Ghana
Manranco Consult

BEST SME:
NAME
Boham Consultancy
Best Change Catering School

BEST HEALTH INSTITUTION
NAME
Saviour Royal Herbal Clinic
Ola Spiritual And Herbal Center
Access Health Clinic
Dr. Mensah Herbal Clinic

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE:
NAME

Saviour Royal Herbal Clinic
Type 2 Band
Peemens Guest House
Mirash Bridals

BEST CEO:
NAME
Samira Moro (Mirash Bridals)
Prince Douth Puissant (Jayden Promotions GH)
Samuel Debrah (Celebrity Pub)
Mr. Emmanuel Affram Anim (Obaatanpa FM)
Enock Baiden (Wooden Radio)
Hon. Mumuni Iddisah (Jem Real Estate)
Gbagbo Larry Joy

BEST EMPLOYEE:
NAME
Elvis Darko (Odigwe Radio)
Kobby Kings (Obaatanpa Fm)
Angelina Opoku (Mirash Bridals)
Mr. Edward Asante (Jem Real Estate)
Mr. Glenn Davidson (Jem Real Estate)

BEST MANUFACTURING COMPANY:
NAME
Gengroup Ghana
Caphzan Enterprise
RK Real Estate And Construction Ltd

BEST IT BUSINESS:
NAME
Obitech Solutions
Think Tech
Ghtrik Technology
Webmastec

MALE ENTREPRENEUR:
NAME
Benjamin Ahugah Awako (Awako Gallery)
Rashid Amankwah (Ghana Ba)
Samuel Debrah (Celebrity Hub)
George Kumi (Fruit Splash)

FEMALE ENTREPRENEUR:
NAME
Maame Adwoa Rockson
Efya Sarpongmaa
Gloria Darko
Victoria Attah Peters (Vic Pee Fashion)
MAAME OLA

BEST BRAND OF THE YEAR:
NAME

The Hair Therapist
Ghana Ba
Celebrity Hub

BEST PRODUCT/ SERVICE OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Mirash Bridals (Beauty and Makeup Services)
Peemens Guest House (Hospitality Services)
Type 2 Band (Entertainment Services)
Fruit Splash (Drink Product)
MC Luridis (Food Services)
Awako Gallery (Fashion Services and Clothing)
Caphzan Enterprise (Zeeghurt)

BEST CUSTOMER FOCUS:
NAME
Gobydade Aluminium Fabrication
Bright Concept
Mirash Bridals
Awako Gallery
Amesia Building & Tiling Construction

BEST COMMUNICATION STRATEGY IN BUSINESS:
NAME
Ike’s Business Exchange
Peemens Guest House
Awako Gallery
Mirash Bridals

NEW BUSINESS OF THE YEAR:
NAME

Inside Life Collection
Stone Doctor Prints-GH

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Samira Moro (Mirash Bridals)
Benjamin Ahugah Awako (Awako Gallery)
Victoria Attah Petter (Vic Pee Fashion)
Rashid Amankwah (Ghana Ba)
Hon. Mumuni Iddisah (Jem Real Estate)
Gbagbo Larry Joy

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Mirash Bridals
Jem Real Estate
Awako Gallery
Peemens Guest House

BEST WHOLESALER OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Small Cartoon Enterprise
Richfaus Enterprise

BEST RETAILER OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Vibeplug Gh
Me + You Phones
Jananj Jewels
GloJoe Pharmacy
Rene’s Affordable

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR:
NAME
Daniel Martin Wettey (Stone Doctor Prints– Gh)
Isaac Kingsely Abban (LOG TV)
Richard Nuwetey Antwi (Inside Life Collection)

BEST NGO:
NAME
Cheerful Hearts Foundation
Gadrage Aid Foundation

BEST ONLINE BUSINESS (SALES ONLINE):
NAME
Obitech Solutions
Natural Collections

BEST REAL ESTATE BUSINESS
NAME
Aroma Designs
Amesia Building And Tiling Construction
Ab Real Estate & Properties
Agyare Real Estate And Construction Ghana Ltd
Jem Real Estate
Digrom Company Limited
Manranco Consult
Kasoa Stay
Prestige Markmens Real Estate And Construction Ltd
NASQO Properties
RK Real Estate And Construction Ltd

BEST MEDIA BUSINESS (TV):
NAME
Sankofa TV
Thera TV
Impact TV
TINO 1 TV

BEST MEDIA BUSINESS (RADIO):
NAME
Bell Radio
Obaantapa FM
Wooden Radio Online
Odigwe radio

BEST MEDIA BUSINESS (PRINT/ ELECTRONIC):
NAME
AG Media Institute
Top Impression
Vision Advertising
Media Solution Large Format Digital Printing
D and D Solution Printing

BEST MEDIA BUSINESS (BLOGGER):
NAME
King Hero TV
Kasoa Blogger
Feleb Conference
Jayden Promotion Gh
Kwasi Blogger
Global Arena

BEST IN CINEMATOGRAPHY & PHOTOGRAPHY BUSINESS
NAME
Ceek Pictures
Leo Concept
Kuteh Lens

BEST IN PHARMACEUTICALS:
NAME
Pillmart Pharmacy Ltd (DILYS)
Eco Vision Ltd
Visli Chemicals
Hisma Medical Center
Glojoe Pharmacy

BEST IN EDUCATION (BASIC)
NAME
High Class International
Datus International
Shalomville School Complex
Young Executive School
Christ Legacy International School
Afajoy International School
Adikanfo International School

BEST IN VOCATIONAL / TECHNICAL:
NAME
Mirash Bridals
Vic Pee Fashion And Decoration
Richmerc Vocational Institute
Advance Center For Intercontinental Education
Victory Of Cross Catering

BEST IN BEAUTY AND MAKEUP ARTISTRY:
NAME
Mirash Bridals
Shomey Beauty Parlour
The Hair Therapist
Suzash Beauty Therapy
Washa Parlour

BEST IN FASHION BUSINESS
NAME
Vic Pee Fashion
Awako Gallery
Agonaba Fashion Home
Halibrim Couture
Mickie’s Wardrobe
Wabah Couture Gh
Natural Collections

BEST IN SPORTS, FITNESS AND LIFESTYLE
NAME

Ultimate Fitness
Masters Fitness and Nutrition

BEST MARKETING STRATEGY
NAME

Mirash Bridals
Type 2 Band
Awako Gallery
Jem Real Estate
Manranco Consult

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button